By Star Tribune
06/06/2019, 2:30pm CDT
New York Mills plays Badger-Greenbush/Middle River and Randolph plays Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian in games scheduled for 7 p.m.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Mille Lacs
New York Mills
South Ridge
Edgerton/SW MN Christian
Randolph
New Ulm Cathedral
Class A
By Star Tribune
06/06/2019, 11:15am CDT
All four top seeds -- Forest Lake, Maple Grove, East Ridge and Stillwater -- will play in the semifinals, scheduled to start at 3 p.m.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Eden Prairie
Edina
St. Michael-Albertville
Maple Grove
Farmington
East Ridge
Forest Lake
Stillwater
Class AAAA
By Star Tribune
06/06/2019, 7:00am CDT
The games are scheduled for 5 p.m. at Caswell Park in North Mankato.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Mankato West
Northfield
Becker
Cloquet
Mahtomedi
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Detroit Lakes
Visitation
Class AAA
By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune
06/05/2019, 5:37pm CDT
An unusual wealth of skilled athletes propelled the Beacons to a 21-4 record and a Class 2A berth in the state tournament that starts Thursday. Scroll down for a look at who's favored in each class.
Tag(s):
Home
Featured
Star Tribune
Mankato West
Northfield
Maple Lake
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Rochester Lourdes
Lake
Minnesota River
Norwood Young America
Maple Grove
New York Mills
Farmington
Randolph
Suburban East
East Ridge
Forest Lake
Roseville
Stillwater
Concordia Academy
By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune
06/01/2019, 1:45pm CDT
Forest Lake, Mankato West, Norwood Young America and New York Mills earned top seeds.
Tag(s):
Home
Featured
Hub Exclusive
Star Tribune
Featured News
Mankato West
Norwood Young America
New York Mills
Forest Lake
By John Wagner, SportsEngine
05/31/2019, 10:00am CDT
The Raptors pushed their winning streak to 11 games with a four-run rally in the bottom of the fifth inning.
Tag(s):
Home
Home News
Eastview
East Ridge
Section 3AAAA
By Jim Paulsen, Star Tribune
05/30/2019, 11:14pm CDT
Jade Tomashek’s two clutch hits send the Crimson past Champlin Park to the state tournament.
Tag(s):
Home
Featured
Star Tribune
Northwest Suburban
Champlin Park
Maple Grove
By Luke Hanlon, SportsEngine
05/30/2019, 10:30am CDT
Julia Goetz knocked in Molly Nelson in the ninth inning of Game 2 to send the Eagles to the state tournament.
Tag(s):
Home
Lake
Eden Prairie
South Suburban
Shakopee
Section 2AAAA
By John Wagner, SportsEngine
05/30/2019, 10:15am CDT
The defending state champion Ponies dominated from the plate to claim the Class 4A, Section 4 title.
Tag(s):
Home
Suburban East
Cretin-Derham Hall
Stillwater
Class AAAA
Section 4AAAA